webleads-tracker

Skip to content

LEGAL

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

According to article 6 of Law n ° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, users of the website are specified Isahit.com The identity of the various actors in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

owner : Isahit Sas – 812 570 604 – 25 Avenue Robert André Vivien 94160 Saint mended
Creator : Isahit
Publication Manager: Philippe Coup-Jambet- philippe (at) isahit (dot) com
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Philippe Coup-Jambet- philippe (at) isahit (dot) com
Host : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix
Credits:
The model of legal mentions is offered by Subdelirium.com Legal

2. General terms and conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the site Isahit.com Implies the full acceptance of the following general terms of use described. These terms of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site Isahit.com are invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible at any time to users. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Isahit Sas, which will then endeavour to communicate before the users the dates and times of the intervention.

The site Isahit.com is updated regularly byPhilippe Coup-Jambet. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The site Isahit.com is intended to provide information about all of the company's activities.

Isahit Sas strives to provide on the site Isahit.com Information as accurate as possible. However, it shall not be liable for any omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in the update, either by its fact or by the third party partners who provide such information.

All the information shown on the site Isahit.com are indicative, and are likely to evolve. The information on the site is also Isahit.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual Limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website will not be liable for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site commits to access the site using a recent hardware, not containing viruses and with a last-generation browser updated

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Isahit Sas owns the intellectual property rights or owns the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, including texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of All or part of the elements of the site, irrespective of the means or process used, is prohibited, unless prior written consent of: Isahit Sas.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements contained therein shall be deemed to constitute an infringement and pursued in accordance with the provisions of articles L. 335-2 and following of the intellectual property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Isahit Sas shall not be liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the isahit.com site, and resulting from the use of a material which does not meet the specifications specified in section 4, or The appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Isahit Sas will also not be liable for consequential damages (such as loss of market or loss of chance) resulting from the use of the site Isahit.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Isahit Sas reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space which violate to the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, Isahit Sas also reserves the possibility of questioning the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, irrespective of the medium used ( Text, Photography...).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site Isahit.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site Isahit.com, the user's access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any event Isahit Sas collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site Isahit.com. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, especially when he or she proceeds to the seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site Isahit.com The obligation or not to provide such information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data on Concerning, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the part, specifying the address to which the reply is to be sent.

No personal information from the site user Isahit.com is not published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the takeover of Isahit Sas and its rights would permit the transmission of the said information to the prospective purchaser, who would in turn be given the same obligation to preserve and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site Isahit.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect any personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and Cookies.

The site Isahit.com Contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Isahit Sas. However, Isahit Sas does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites so visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this.

Browsing the site Isahit.com May cause cookie (s) to be installed on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow user identification, but saves information about navigating a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate further navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of the cookies:

  • under Internet Explorer : Tool tab (Wheel-shaped pictogram at the top right)/Internet Options. Click Privacy and choose Block All cookies. Validate on Ok.
  • under Firefox : At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
    Set the retention rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
  • under Safari : Click on the top right of the navigator on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.
  • under Chrome : Click the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any litigation related to the use of the site Isahit.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is conferred on the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

  • Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to information technology, files and freedoms.
  • Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Login, using the site above.

Personal information: "Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or otherwise, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).